Voler long

2017 Series Results

C Race 7:00PM 
Categories 1-2-3

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
85 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 1
79 Teddy Schwartz Metier Racing 4
73 David Richter Metier Racing 2
64 Will Teal Metier Racing 3
22 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback 73
14 Devon Wright Monton-TM 1037
13 Jed Stremel Audi 21
12 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 123
12 Kenny Williams Center Cycles 11
12 Chris Twardzik Metier Racing 171
10 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 8
9 Mike Wilcox None X173
9 P.B. Thiffault Hedrick Racing 9
8 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles 134
8 Logan Owen Hagens Berman X1
7 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback 77
7 Warren Atkey Audi 13
6 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 303
6 David Tolley Super Squadra TX X164
6 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback 74
6 Jamie Stangeland Keller Rohrback 71
5 Brendan Cowley Canada X180
5 Morgan Schmitt None 149
4 Nick Zendler None X74
3 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 6
3 Jackson Duncan Hedrick Racing 22
3 Doug Carlton Keller Rohrback 72
3 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 33
3 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 79
2 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback 75
2 Doug Davis Audi 17
1 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 264
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 14
1 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 125
1 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback 200
1 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles X157
1 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 451

B Race 6:00PM 
Categories 3-4

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
72 Kyle Peterek Apex 444
58 Dan Warren MTP Racing 481
43 David Lanier Audi 263
42 Andy Shirey Audi 258
39 Miles Farrow-Johnson Apex 593
28 Aaron Wolf Apex 419
27 Brian Clark Hagens Berman 461
24 Austin Guyette Apex 495
21 Mark Roughgarden Machete Squad X472
16 Rodney Brandon Taco Time 358
13 David Stonich Alki Rubicon X2
12 Brennan Hodgins Apex 600
9 Justin Resnick Apex 737
8 Shannon Owery None 1179
8 Nick Bruskewitz None x4
7 Brian Smith Egencia 349
7 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex 710
6 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 306
6 Andrew Pryhuber Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 277
6 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 451
4 Nick B. None X183
4 Nate Bean Apex 598
4 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman 317
4 Troy Seeborn Audi 866
4 Nathan Hakken None X972
3 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman 316
3 Phil Conlan Apex 562
3 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing X103
2 Dan Hubbell Taco Time 776
2 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing 944
2 Greg Gibson Taco Time 364
2 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 274
2 Michael Black None X158
1 James McKee Apex 296
1 Reed Hunter None 1149
1 Chris Baker Apex 541
1 Dan Scott Mayhem Racing 410
1 Terry Buchanan None X1
1 Chris Hermoso None 1062
1 Brian Decker MTP Racing X1
1 Chris Wilson Metier Racing 1054
1 Alex Shapleigh None X32
1 Joe Swain None 1146
1 Brian Decker MTP Racing x1
1 Jim Mitchell MTP Racing 405
1 Will Harrison Apex X154
1 Michael Chaten Egencia 904

A Race 5:30PM 
Categories 4-5

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
61 Joe Swain None 1146
45 Changren Yong Audi 561
39 Justin Heinen Taco Time 660
32 Paul Pavlos Metier Racing 1088
32 John Kesler Hedrick Racing 1048
30 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing 944
15 Pedro DeGuzman Alki Velo 1136
15 Russ Wyatt None 945
14 Chris Sherwood None x186
13 Michael Alvernaz None X192
12 Chris Cadotte None 1079
11 Greg None None 1176
11 John McConnell Tacoma Bike 607
9 Watson Sallay Taco Time 963
9 Andres Tonsman None X193
8 Will Harrison None X137
8 Reid Parker None X13
7 Jesse Bonwitt None X5
7 Harrison Devine Center Cycles X197
7 Chris Wilson Metier Racing 1054
7 Barney Gill None X13
6 Paul Porte None X152
6 Justin Kong Audi 551
5 Ben Chung None x6
5 Pieter Mulier None 1100
4 Geoff Turck None x727
4 Adrian Magun Apex 589
4 Alec Cervenka unattached X157
3 Jasper Croomie Apex 918
3 Adam Loving Taco Time 664
3 Jeevan Philip None 1103
3 Michael Skinner None 715
3 Scott Burger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 1007
3 Tim Cline None x185
2 Curt Busch Metier Racing 1147
2 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero 68
2 Tyrel Lacey None X178
1 Joe Thomas Taco Time 689
1 Justin Wade Audi 938
1 Thomas Baron Egencia 1093
1 Chris Hermoso None 1062
1 Nate Bullock Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 958
1 Tom Bice None 1096
1 Aaron Turner None X10
1 Korben Mathis Tete de la Course 613
1 Matt Paul None X190
1 Dan Hubbell Taco Time 776

© 2017 Seward Park Series