Voler long

2021 Series Results

C Race 7:00PM 
Categories 1-2-3

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
55 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 2
41 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling 127
31 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 1
29 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 124
28 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 666
18 Greg Taply Liquid Velo 474
14 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefits 288
13 Blake Harper Premier Racing 879
12 Evan Blanshan Premier Racing 316
11 Scott O'Farrell Fount Cycling Guild 6
9 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 163
9 Teddy Schwartz Premier Racing 153
9 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 121
7 Andrew Martin Ten Speed Hero 67
7 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 438
6 Jack Spranger Broadmark 645
6 Johan Brusa Gerrard Cycling 584
5 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 9
5 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling 177
5 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling 446
4 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling 396
4 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling 212
3 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling 283
2 Mario Sandoval Fount Cycling Guild 439
2 Joe Bloodsworth Taco Time 48
2 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 309
1 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 125
1 Dustin VanWyke Audi 152

B Race 6:00PM 
Categories 3-4

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
39 Mario Sandoval Fount Cycling Guild 439
37 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 273
25 Ryan Dennison Audi 469
23 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 1481
21 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 23
16 Bill White Gene Johnson Cycling 577
14 Wade Schultz Liquid Velo 841
14 Blaine Felton Taco Time 392
11 Travis Venable Apex Racing 301
10 Anthony Noakes Gene Johnson Cycling 760
10 Xianhan Zhang North Star Racing 137
9 Jack Spranger Broadmark 645
8 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling 598
8 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 278
8 Cal Spranger Broadmark 304
6 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling 446
6 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 133
4 Rodney Brandon Taco Time 328
4 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 307
4 Dan Hubbel Taco Time 630
3 Justin Heinen Taco Time 891
3 Jack Smith Gene Johnson Cycling 796
3 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 5
3 David Lanier Audi 1494
3 Spencer Barclay Audi 741
2 RJ Straker None 233
2 Reed Hunt None 1117
2 Theo Floor None 192
1 James Labargen None 2076
1 Flo Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 24
1 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 51
1 Olivier Humbert Haggens Berman 1481
1 Russell Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 572
1 Joshua Keating Audi 587
1 Rian Rustvold Haggens Berman 325
1 Troy Seeborn Audi 302
1 John Monnig Audi 805
1 Ryan Havill Taco Time 519
1 Joe Spranger Fount Cycling Guild 646
1 Andy Shirey Audi 291
1 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling 825
1 Scott Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling 774

A Race 5:30PM 
Categories 4-5

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
25 George Bonilla Fount Cycling Guild 222
21 Oliver Hunt None 2061
18 Trevon Mitchell North Star Racing 137
16 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling 774
16 Lou McGranaghan Liquid Velo 847
15 Chris Cadotte None 705
11 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 480
11 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling 598
10 Merlin Woodman None 1423
10 Demietrich Baker None 803
10 Tyler Osborne None 1499
9 Brandon Lemke None 190
9 Steve Carlucci None 229
8 Ansel Smolund None 2083
8 Cole Zwierzgnski Fount Cycling Guild 140
7 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 133
6 Erin Clendenin Taco Time 151
6 Michael Vakoc None 156
6 Will Thompson None 230
6 Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing 776
5 Christian Gulien None 200
5 Walker Bohannan None 1400
5 Cass Elliot None 1419
4 Jacob Smith Gene Johnson Cycling 796
4 Benjamin Krucina Union Bay 681
4 Kirk Canfield None 561
4 Stanley Goto None 153
4 Robert Diaz Fount Cycling Guild 857
4 Ian Costin None 173
4 Joe Spranger Broadmark 646
3 Chris Sherwood Gene Johnson Cycling 2086
3 Robert Manson Audi 692
3 Nate Clark None 199
2 Aidan Turvey Gene Johnson Cycling 827
2 Kristina Valiuna Fount Cycling Guild 140
2 Stanley Huang Gene Johnson Cycling 821
2 Steve Camacho None 2092
2 Leander Vandefen None 1413
1 Lucas Parzich None 144
1 Itai Malakoff Jerry Baker Juniors 455
1 Rob Lee Apex Racing 790
1 John Horne None 1422
1 David Branson Apex Racing 410
1 Paul Bischel None 153
1 Robert Manson None 692
1 Dalton Smice None 1421

© 2021 Seward Park Series