Voler long

2022 Series Results

C Race 7:00PM 
Categories 1-2-3

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
67 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 352
49 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 138
46 Scott O'Farrell Fount Cycling Guild 6
38 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 410
30 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 492
21 Aaron Halfaker Apex Cycling Team 116
21 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 135
19 Parker McKean Fount Cycling Guild 667
18 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 154
17 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 139
14 Jonathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 605
14 Mark Severy Premier Racing 348
11 Adrian Magun Tete de La Course 1430
11 Jesse Maris Lux Cycling 397
9 Mario Sandoval Fount Cycling Guild 671
9 Greg Tapley Liquid Velo 150
7 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 137
7 Evan Blanchan Premier Racing 152
7 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 772
6 Teddy Schwartz Premier Racing 494
5 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback 485
5 Scout Holister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 258
5 Eliot Crowther None 188
5 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 404
5 Derrick Wilkerson Premier Racing 508
4 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 582
3 Blake Harper Premier Racing 197
3 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 158
3 Walker Bohannan Premier Racing 685
2 Jacob Read Zevenbergen 669
1 Brian McCleerey Apex Cycling Team 748
1 Sean Bunz Fount Cycling Guild 401
1 Brandon Russell Fount Cycling Guild 134
1 Brian Baumhover Zevenbergen 556
1 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 381
1 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 136
1 Jack Spranger Trek 554
1 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 132

B Race 6:00PM 
Categories 3-4

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
49 Troy Seeborn Zevenbergen 681
48 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 490
41 Steve Carlucci Fount Cycling Guild 525
30 Blaine Felton Taco Time Cycling 612
22 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 772
21 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 690
20 Brandon Lemke None 57
19 Bill White Gene Johnson Cycling Team 572
15 Oliver Hunt None 2061
14 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 430
13 Xiaohan Zhang A Cycling Team 59
12 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 338
11 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 331
11 Mark Littrell Zevenbergen 392
9 Ciaran O'Rorke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 761
9 Cal Spranger None 520
8 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 448
8 Alec Burks High Vibrations 611
7 Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Cycling 1416
7 Nathan Hansen WVV 170
7 Aviv Liton None 44
6 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 258
5 Tyler Osborne None 1499
4 Kirk Canfield None 238
4 Andrew Gambel Liquid Velo 634
4 Andy Shirey Zevenbergen 218
2 Evin Robles Fount Cycling Guild 425
2 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 394
2 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 672
2 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Cycling 540
2 Cory Potts None 60
2 Josh Sollitto Tete de La Course 427
2 Andrew Murphy None 75
2 Ethan Depman None 1411
2 Ryan Denison Zevenbergen 469
1 Mak Parshall Tete de La Course 552
1 Joesph B None 197
1 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 227
1 Aran Connolly Booger 159
1 Russell Wyatt A Cycling Team 639
1 Luke Small None 815
1 Justin Heinen Taco Time Cycling 513
1 David O'Hare Fount Cycling Guild 708
1 Andrew Howell None 359
1 Nathan Hanson WVV 170

A Race 5:30PM 
Categories 4-5

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
51 Chris Cadotte Dyna Racing 778
45 Robert Manson Zevenbergen 272
29 Andrew Shenstone A Cycling Team 709
22 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 496
16 Brian Free Liquid Velo 1406
15 Erin Clendenin Taco Time Cycling 1444
13 John Danielson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 542
13 Kirk Canfield None 238
12 William Thompson None 45
11 Matthew Pittman None 97
11 Steve Carlucci Fount Cycling Guild 525
10 Devon Snethen None 48
10 Reid Olson None 50
10 James Richmond None 1445
8 Tyler Osborne None 1499
8 David O'Hare Fount Cycling Guild 708
8 Taylor Stalfort Gene Johnson Cycling Team 644
7 Lincoln Harris None 2020
6 Tyler Truksa None 134
6 Connor Mitchell Gene Johnson Cycling Team 595
6 Jamie Magee None 1397
6 Elias Harkins A Cycling Team 799
5 Treyvon Mitchell None 174
5 Chris Lloyd Booger 1359
5 Tripp Hurt None 158
5 Peter Mumford University of Washington Cycling 718
5 Colin Wilson University of Washington Cycling 654
4 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 679
3 Aaron Vliet None 1445
3 Angus Rate Apex Cycling Team 696
3 Dan McCabe University of Washington Cycling 652
3 Henry Stefan None 1494
3 Erin Clendenin Taco Time Cycling 151
3 Luke Wilson Seattle Cycling Club 509
3 Phillip Bates None 1353
2 David Magidson None 1388
2 Jamison Anton Fount Cycling Guild 451
2 Conor Mitchell Gene Johnson Cycling Team 595
2 Matthew Dann A Cycling Team 434
2 Curt McCloud Caliber Home Loans 802
2 Kris Johnson None 2024
2 Kris Sherwood None 1400
1 Justin Chen None 197
1 Robert Diaz Fount Cycling Guild 309
1 Ryan Spivey Apex Cycling Team 378

D Race 5:00PM 
Women Categories 4-5

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
35 Andy Jordan Breakfast Racing 1405
24 Callah Robinson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 728
23 Caroline Thompson Breakfast Racing 458
17 Calista Valente Fount Cycling Guild 743
13 Angelia Landers None 134
8 Emily O'Hair None 1431
8 Maya Wormwood Breakfast Racing 98
7 Lucy Dorer Gene Johnson Cycling Team 729
7 Hailey Colwell Breakfast Racing 1408
7 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 45
5 Francis Sun Breakfast Racing 584
4 Robbie Phillips Breakfast Racing 1404
4 Coral Ng None 1326
4 Sally Moore Breakfast Racing 275
4 Nicole May None 47
3 Valeria Graffeo None 179
2 Finich Linden Breakfast Racing 314
2 Keaghlan Robinson None 46
2 Brandy Allen Breakfast Racing 75
1 Caislin Firth Breakfast Racing 1396
1 Samantha Young None 1384
1 Madi Brown None 7081

© 2022 Seward Park Series