Voler long

2019 Series Results

C Race 7:00PM 
Categories 1-2-3

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
95 Chris Twardzik Fount Cycling Guild 109
88 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 111
54 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 1
53 Teddy Schwartz Metier Racing 2
51 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 10
48 Galen Erickson Team Gerard / Launchpad Cycling 197
21 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback 209
16 Scott O'Farrell Fount Cycling Guild 113
15 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback 161
14 Mike Wilcox Team Gerard / Launchpad Cycling 207
11 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback 206
10 Shannon Owery Fount Cycling Guild 748
8 Yee Feng Audi 33
7 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1015
6 Chad Nichols Team Gerard / Launchpad Cycling 148
6 Parker McKean Fount Cycling Guild 426
5 Kenny Williams Center Cycles 11
5 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback 78
3 Artem Shmidt None X190
3 Stephen Mull None 176
2 Jackson Duncan None X93
2 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 366
2 Peter Groblewski Keller Rohrback 81
2 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 1238
2 Brian Baumhover Audi 106
1 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 427
1 Miles Farrow-Johnson Apex 422
1 Jonathan Heile None X80
1 Theo Arden Apex 421

B Race 6:00PM 
Categories 3-4

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
77 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1015
54 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 1238
42 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 700
36 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 287
33 Artem Shmidt None x62
33 Peter Kim Team Gerard / Launchpad Cycling x138
32 Brian Smith Audi 273
29 Miles Farrow-Johnson Apex 422
26 Mario Sandoval Fount Cycling Guild 1164
17 Andy Shirey Audi 274
11 Rodney Brandon Taco Time 299
10 Adrian Magun Apex 564
9 Samuel Turin Fount Cycling Guild 1017
9 Matt McWhirter Fount Cycling Guild 365
8 Joaquin Luna Egencia 744
7 Peter Ballasiotes None 906
6 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital 717
6 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 251
5 Anthony Noakes None x1008
5 Nate Bean Apex 260
5 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time 440
4 Blane Felton None 342
4 John Duquette Alki Rubicon X99
3 Tyler Lock Natural Grocer Cycling 802
3 Wade Schultz Liquid Velo 935
3 Will Harrison Apex 255
3 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 589
3 David Lanier Audi 278
3 Nick Mendenhall Apex 262
2 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 1173
2 Derek Wilkerson Team Gerard / Launchpad Cycling 147
2 Justin Heinen Taco Time 297
2 Greg Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's 308
2 Michael Chaten None 349
2 Brennan Hodgins Apex 424
2 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Guild 1156
2 Dan Hubbell Taco Time 602
2 Abdean Smith None 466
1 Ryan Dennison None 1227
1 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 401
1 John Stambaugh Alki Rubicon 485
1 Greg Talpey None 872
1 Hyun Jong Lee None x62
1 Cameron Charles Audi x156
1 Eric Peterson None X77
1 Mark Littrell Audi 30
1 Alex Turpin Apex 340
1 Dan Warren Audi 506
1 Greg Talpey None x182
1 David Stonich Alki Rubicon X1
1 Evan Alexander Fount Cycling Guild 332

A Race 5:30PM 
Categories 4-5

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
56 Anthony Noakes None 1271
53 Andrew Murphy None X20
28 Chris Cadotte None 926
24 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 200
22 Kirk Canfield None 786
19 Sam Hjelm Team Gerard / Launchpad Cycling 1169
19 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 1257
15 Bill White None x161
14 James Sherwood None 845
14 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 1157
13 Ryan Dennison None 1227
13 Mario Sandoval Fount Cycling Guild 1164
13 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 1199
13 Joshua McBee None 1279
11 Wade Schultz Liquid Velo 935
10 Evan Lih None x189
10 Nate Bullock Liquid Velo 590
9 Adam Loving Taco Time 611
8 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 1173
8 Peter Kim Team Gerard / Launchpad Cycling X64
7 Kathleen Abadie Fount Cycling Guild 78
7 Demietrich Baker None x185
6 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 1016
6 Fabien LeGallo None X174
6 Michael None None X183
6 Peter Ballasiotes None 906
6 Flo Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 77
5 Gregory Talpey None X181
5 Johny Estoban None x138
5 Barney Gill Alki Velo 789
5 Sam Frigo None x182
4 Richard Newcomb Fount Cycling Guild 1236
4 Sam Dommer None x62
3 Thomas Bondesson Rapha 930
3 Jonah Zimmerman None 681
3 Hyun Jong Lee None X80
3 Tolman Owens None x97
3 Jason Gowans Audi 1076
3 Richard Perrins None 912
3 Tim Kelley None x95
3 Seth Barnes None x2024
2 Mike Bailey None 978
2 Margaux McBirney Liquid Velo 43
2 Laura Matsen Ko None x1005
1 Julian Mydlil Fount Cycling Guild 1159
1 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman 801
1 Ben Hager None 1293
1 Zach Newton None X190
1 Peter Valente None x82
1 David Granger None X168

© 2019 Seward Park Series