Voler long

2018 Series Results

C Race 7:00PM 
Categories 1-2-3

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
99 Teddy Schwartz Metier Racing 10
69 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 5
69 Will Teal Metier Racing 1
56 Chris Twardzik None 159
48 David Richter Metier Racing 2
35 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback 95
22 Mike Wilcox None x182
21 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback 93
19 Kenny Williams Center Cycles 11
12 Cormac McGeough Jelly Belly X63
11 Jamie Stangeland Keller Rohrback 176
10 Derek Wilkerson Gerrard Racing 1503
8 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 8
7 Sean McGraw Tenspeed Hero 139
7 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly 154
7 Morgan Schmitt None 151
7 Tim Welsh Metier Racing 34
6 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 48
6 Jed Stremel Audi 28
5 Cooper Rombold Team California 147
4 Jackson Duncan None X67
4 Brian Baumhover None 208
4 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 137
3 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback 175
3 Galen Erickson Gerrard Racing 207
3 Nick Zendler Liquid Velo 206
2 Stephen Mull None 194
2 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 133
2 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback X5
2 Devon Wright Este Racing 50
2 Sun Dang Audi 21
1 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero X71
1 Heidi Franz Rally 1
1 Chad Nichols Gerrard Racing 193
1 Cameron Williams Team Steam 56
1 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 138
1 Parker McKean Metier Racing 1151
1 Scott O'Farrell Metier Racing 35
1 P.B. Thiffault Hedrick Racing 9
1 Brian Estocapio Drop Bar Racing 63

B Race 6:00PM 
Categories 3-4

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
80 Chris Wilson Metier Racing 575
63 Rodney Brandon Taco Time 336
57 Dave Lanier Audi 287
53 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 532
24 David Kuester Metier Racing 1131
24 Shannon Owery Metier Racing 1193
21 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time 528
21 Andy Shirey Audi 291
20 Dan Warren Audi 290
18 Parker McKean Metier Racing 1151
16 Dave Stonich Alki Rubicon X1
15 Brian Smith Audi 285
14 Brennan Hodgins Apex 313
14 Greg Clunies Metier Racing 1176
13 Cal Spranger Mafia Racing 460
10 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 578
9 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 833
8 Eric Peterson None X19
7 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman 374
7 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 105
5 Adrian Magun Apex 602
4 Justin Resnick Apex 317
3 Terry Buchanan None X2
3 Samuel O'Brien None X165
3 Ewan Alexander None 476
3 Joaquin Luna Egencia 1192
2 Miles Farrow-Johnson Apex 308
2 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing 579
2 Jen Wheeler Metier Racing 19
2 Nick Mendenhall Apex 315
2 Mark Littrell Audi 25
2 John Duquette Alki Rubicon X15
2 Troy Seeborn Audi 570
1 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman 379
1 Dan Hubbell Taco Time 623
1 Christian Miller Audi 352
1 Brayden Buchanan None X354
1 Michael Chaten Egencia 675
1 Samuel Welch Apex 875
1 Austin Foxley Metier Racing 299
1 Joe Swain None 1109
1 Nathan Rouse None x185

A Race 5:30PM 
Categories 4-5

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
55 Tyler Free None 1512
39 Joaquin Luna Egencia 1192
33 Greg Clunies Metier Racing 1176
32 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing 1177
30 Nate Bullock Liquid Velo 1084
27 Trenton Starkey None 237
20 Tyrel Lacey None 1031
20 Chris Cadotte Dyna Racing 1086
20 Gan Osorbal Egencia 1146
19 Paul Pavlos Metier Racing 867
18 James Sherwood None X32
13 Kirk Canfield None 1087
12 Rodrigo Prudencio Audi 1062
11 Changren Yong Audi 558
10 Charles Bishop Apex 876
8 Ben Chung None 236
8 Peter Lohrmann None x138
8 Ryan Dennison None x35
8 Pedro DeGuzman None 1007
8 Chris Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 788
8 Curt Busch Metier Racing 1085
7 Jernes Markovc None X13
7 Justin Chen None 1194
6 Ira Arnold Rapha x54
6 Richard Perrins None 227
6 Barney Gill Mayhem Racing 741
6 Chris Harbers Audi 861
5 Geoff Turck None x727
5 Zach Phillips None X60
5 Sergio Clemente None X52
4 Paul Porte None X152
4 Garth Ferber Taco Time 610
4 Michael Alvernaz None X71
4 Erik Guttman None X39
3 Dane Ballou None 1070
3 Alex Knaust None 242
3 Peter Valente None x26
3 Jasper Croome Apex x166
3 Colin Harrp Cal Poly X43
3 Joshua Stephens Rapha 1502
2 Kit Culbert None X501
2 Alden Gwinn Gerrard Racing 1508
1 Justin Kong Audi 569
1 Josh Teal None x51
1 Grant Gumina Apex 869
1 Chris Blanton None 1081
1 Jason Gowans None 854
1 Christopher Dennis Velobody 899
1 Scott Sturges Palouse Racing 732
1 Pieter Mulier Tete de la Course 756
1 Nick Leggett None X17
1 Jesse Maris None x325
1 Evan Blanshaw None X40

© 2018 Seward Park Series